response to motion for attorney fees florida
[…] Defendants' opposition to plaintiffs' motion for attorney fees . what makes a good personal injury attorney? 2011); Cohen v. Brown Univ., 1999 WL 695235, at **2-4 (D.R.I. Credit Assn, 528 So. 2d 667, 668-69 (W.D.N.Y. 1324, 1325-28 (W.D.N.Y. Publg Co., 526 F.Supp. Sometimes a party pursues what is known as an action for declaratory relief or declaratory judgment- for a trial court to declare their rights with respect to the application of a written document or instrument.In this manner, Florida Statute s. 86.021 states: Any person claiming to be interested or who may be in doubt about his or her rights under a deed, will, contract, or other article . Oct.19, 2016); Mendez v. Radec Corp., 818 F.Supp. . When such a challenge is made, the moving party may counter by seeking discovery of the objecting partys attorney fees in the case.